Results for Logie - MOR Saturday League - 17-Nov-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Green

Results

4.3km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Shadowed/Escorted
1st Andrew Campbell MOR M50 41:44      
2nd Jon Hollingdale JOK M55 43:31 +1:47    
3rd Robert Daly GRAMP M60 45:22 +3:38    
4th Eddie Harwood MOR M65 45:41 +3:57    
5th Warwick Taylor MOR M40 49:55 +8:11    
6th Katherine Taylor MOR W40 50:19 +8:35    
7th Paul Coutts MOR M50 53:50 +12:06    
8th Kaisa Oikkonen MOR W35 53:53 +12:09    
9th Peter Mcluckie MOR M45 53:58 +12:14    
10th Matthew Parkes GRAMP M40 55:39 +13:55    
11th Ade Chapman MOR M55 55:50 +14:06    
12th Rupert Hornby MOR M50 56:38 +14:54    
13th Denise Main MOR W50 58:01 +16:17    
14th Neil McLean GRAMP M75 61:09 +19:25    
15th Colin Mcarthur MOR M21 63:00 +21:16    
16th Alison Matheson INVOC W45 65:18 +23:34    
17th Morag Mcluckie MOR W45 67:12 +25:28    
18th Paul Furness MOR M60 67:45 +26:01    
19th Colin Matheson MOR M60 68:38 +26:54    
Green standard time 68:38
20th Philip Kenyon MOR M50 68:52 +27:08    
21st Karen Fraser MOR W40 71:11 +29:27    
22nd Bill Young MOR M50 71:26 +29:42    
23rd Ian Addis MOR M60 72:13 +30:29    
24th Clare Kemsley BASOC W50 72:56 +31:12    
25th David Summers INVOC M55 75:42 +33:58    
26th Caroline Hornby MOR W50 76:16 +34:32    
27th Kenneth Anderson MOR M55 79:38 +37:54    
28th John Pullen MOR M45 80:41 +38:57    
29th Elizabeth Campbell MOR W50 82:35 +40:51    
30th Lesley Coutts MOR W35 88:03 +46:19    
31st Kirsty Mcarthur MOR W21 94:04 +52:20    
32nd Carole Chapman MOR W55 99:19 +57:35    
33rd Connie Nicolson INVOC W14 126:41 +84:57    
34th Zoë MacKenzie INVOC W40 126:46 +85:02    
  Alistair Jeffs IND M45 m7      
  Ali Wiseman MOR W45 m7      
  Valerie Springett INVOC W70 rtd      

Light Green

Results

3.5km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Shadowed/Escorted
1st Farren Mclean   W21 53:57      
2nd Ray Walder INVOC M70 54:07 +0:10    
3rd Steve Smirthwaite MOR M60 54:16 +0:19    
4th Alice Kemsley BASOC W14 59:09 +5:12    
5th Ida Oikkonen MOR W14 60:40 +6:43    
6th Penelope Smirthwaite MOR W55 60:54 +6:57    
7th Caitlin Palmer   W21 64:30 +10:33    
8th Debbie Mcwilliam MOR W45 69:23 +15:26    
Light Green standard time 80:56
9th Joshua Britain MOR M16 99:50 +45:53    
  Keith Turner MOR M40 m3-9      
  Christopher Hornby MOR M18 m3-9      
  Ben Coutts MOR M14 m6      
  Amanda Kingham MOR W50 m4      
  Douglas Murray MOR M80 m9      

Orange

Results

2.6km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Shadowed/Escorted
1st Michael Bishenden MOR M12 22:17      
2nd Finlay Mcluckie MOR M10 22:23 +0:06 West End Primary  
3rd Craig Coull IND M50 26:43 +4:26    
4th Alana Coutts MOR W12 29:17 +7:00    
5th Gui Wolff   M21 31:40 +9:23    
6th Scarlett Britain MOR W10 32:30 +10:13 Anderson's Primary  
7th Hazel Cowan MOR W45 35:29 +13:12 Burghead Primary  
8th Lexie Nicolson INVOC W12 37:25 +15:08    
9th Fergus Kenyon MOR M10 43:25 +21:08 Applegrove Primary  
Orange standard time 43:25
10th Sophie Howard MOR W10 50:06 +27:49 Anderson's Primary  
11th Michael Curran MOR M45 52:01 +29:44    
12th Connor Curran MOR M16 54:23 +32:06 Forres Academy  
13th Kathleen Watson INVOC W45 54:50 +32:33    
14th Marianne Macleod INVOC W50 55:46 +33:29    
15th Sara Anderson MOR W50 61:20 +39:03    
16th Luca Chiappa MOR M10 66:04 +43:47 Elgin Academy  
17th Bill Symon MOR M10 67:28 +45:11 West End Primary  
18th Logan Grant MOR M14 67:29 +45:12 Scout  

Yellow

Results

2.325km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Shadowed/Escorted
1st Finlay Reid MOR M10 16:31      
2nd Beinn Hay MOR M10 17:22 +0:51 Milne's Primary  
3rd Lexie Nicolson INVOC W12 20:01 +3:30    
4th Callum Cowan MOR M10 21:06 +4:35    
5th Fiona Coull   W10 21:41 +5:10 West End Primary  
6th Imogen Symon   W10 21:48 +5:17 West End Primary  
7th Oliver Morgan MOR M10 22:39 +6:08 Alves Primary  
8th Olivia McGhee   W10 22:40 +6:09    
9th Zander fleming MOR M12 25:15 +8:44 Mosstodloch Primary  
10th Tiegan Miller IND W14 25:20 +8:49 Forres Academy  
11th Ryan Curran MOR M12 33:04 +16:33 Forres Academy  
12th Hannah Wiseman MOR W10 34:09 +17:38    
13th Hayley Curran MOR W10 38:49 +22:18 Anderson's Primary  
14th Anna Howard MOR W10 39:09 +22:38 Anderson's Primary  
15th Gemma Curran MOR W10 39:12 +22:41 Anderson's Primary  
16th Boyd Whitelaw MOR M12 40:08 +23:37 Pilmuir Primary  
Yellow standard time 40:08
17th Alice Morgan MOR W10 40:31 +24:00 Alves Primary  
18th Thomas McEwan   M10 53:19 +36:48    
19th Darren Taylor   M10 53:31 +37:00    
20th Isla Pritchard IND W12 73:24 +56:53 Alves Primary  
21st Niamh Robinson IND W12 73:29 +56:58 Elgin High  
22nd Caileigh Miller IND W12 75:08 +58:37 Kinloss Primary  
23rd Emily Magil IND W10 77:30 +60:59 Kinloss Primary  
24th Cerys Watt   W10 97:37 +81:06    
25th Gillies Grant   M10 98:14 +81:43    
26th Marcus McEwan   M10 99:22 +82:51    
27th Euan Grey   M10 99:37 +83:06    
  Matthew Bishenden MOR M10 m4-9      
  Neve Byrne IND W14 m4-9   Forres Academy  
  Olly Byrne IND M10 m4-9   Kinloss Primary  
  Robert Whitelaw MOR M10 rtd   Pilmuir Primary  

White

Results

1.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Shadowed/Escorted
1st Juno Laing   M10 12:28   Logie Primary  
2nd Fergus Turner MOR M10 13:20 +0:52 Aberlour Primary  
3rd Emma Pennie MOR W10 14:32 +2:04 Applegrove Primary  
4th Matilda Taylor MOR W10 20:35 +8:07    
5th Emily Fraser MOR W10 20:39 +8:11   Escorted
6th Sam Williamson IND M10 22:53 +10:25 Millbank Primary  
7th Patrick Fraser MOR M10 24:37 +12:09   Escorted
8th Calum Gray   M10 25:14 +12:46 Dyke Primary  
White standard time 25:14
  Florence Taylor MOR W10 mS