Results for MOR Saturday League Findhorn - FINAL - 23-Jun-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Light Green

Results

3.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School
1st Andrew Campbell MOR M50 26:13    
2nd Daniel Campbell MOR M16 26:57 +0:44 Elgin Academy
3rd Kathryn Barr MOR W20 31:29 +5:16  
4th Hannah Kingham MOR W14 31:46 +5:33 Milne's High
5th Ade Chapman MOR M55 31:56 +5:43  
6th Peter Mcluckie MOR M45 33:30 +7:17  
7th Paul Coutts MOR M50 33:58 +7:45  
8th Eddie Harwood MOR M65 34:06 +7:53  
9th Alan Halliday MOR M60 35:16 +9:03  
10th Robert Daly GRAMP M60 35:33 +9:20  
11th Rupert Hornby MOR M50 36:34 +10:21  
12th Bill Young MOR M50 37:52 +11:39  
13th Finlay Raynor INVOC M14 38:37 +12:24  
14th Kathy Taylor MOR W40 39:01 +12:48  
15th Kevin Reid MOR M40 41:01 +14:48  
16th Morag McLuckie MOR W45 41:04 +14:51  
17th Nathan Mcrae MOR M18 43:05 +16:52 Forres Academy
18th Ken Anderson MOR   43:28 +17:15  
19th Eva Wiseman MOR W14 43:43 +17:30  
20th Kate McLuckie MOR W12 43:45 +17:32 West End Primary
21st Tom Chapman MOR M21 43:53 +17:40  
Light Green standard time 43:53
22nd Elizabeth Campbell MOR W50 46:21 +20:08  
23rd Alice Kemsley BASOC W14 46:34 +20:21  
24th Neil Mclean GRAMP/MOR M75 47:27 +21:14  
25th John Pullen MOR M45 48:18 +22:05  
26th Ian Addis MOR M60 49:28 +23:15  
27th Clare Kemsley BASOC W50 53:14 +27:01  
28th Scott Perry MOR M14 56:29 +30:16  
29th Lewis Hay and Linton Miekle IND M14 58:59 +32:46 Milne's High
30th Karen Fraser MOR W40 61:45 +35:32  
31st Elizabeth Kenyon MOR W45 64:15 +38:02  
32nd Ben Coutts MOR M14 65:37 +39:24 Forres Academy
33rd Amanda Kingham MOR W50 66:08 +39:55  
34th Joshua Britain MOR M14 74:49 +48:36  
  Alasdair Raynor INVOC M18 m9-10    
  Angus Laird INVOC M12 m1    
  James Laird INVOC M50 m4 m8-9 m11 m13    
  Christopher Hornby MOR M18 m7-16   Lossie High
  Caroline Hornby MOR W50 w16    
  Greg Anderson MOR M20 m15-16    
  Carole Chapman MOR W55 w16    
  Ali Wiseman MOR W45 rtd    

Orange

Results

2.85km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School
1st Connor Atherton INVOC M14 26:30   Fortrose Academy
2nd Finlay McLuckie MOR M10 32:11 +5:41 West End Primary
3rd Norbert Otrela INVOC M12 35:01 +8:31  
4th Orrin Guy INVOC M10 35:02 +8:32  
5th Michael Bishenden MOR M12 35:04 +8:34 Alves Primary
6th Hazel Cowan MOR W45 36:52 +10:22  
7th Scarlett Britain MOR   38:10 +11:40 Anderson's Primary
8th Neil Robertson MOR M55 41:00 +14:30  
9th Helen Wallach MOR W45 42:15 +15:45  
10th Eilidh hay & Catherine Lewis MOR   45:24 +18:54 Milne's Primary
11th Linda Hall MOR W50 51:06 +24:36  
Orange standard time 51:06
12th Ella Robertson MOR W14 55:13 +28:43 Forres Academy
13th Faith Kenyon MOR W14 56:46 +30:16 Forres Academy
14th= Isla Hay and Catherine Lewis MOR W12 56:48 +30:18  
14th= Cerys Watt IND W14 56:48 +30:18 Forres Academy
16th Finlay Reid and Beinn Hay MOR M12 57:51 +31:21 Milne's Primary
17th Baily Hulchean IND   65:04 +38:34  
18th David Ritchie MOR M60 68:04 +41:34  
19th Pam Reid MOR W35 68:43 +42:13  
  Sophie Howard MOR W10 m8    
  Vicki Clark MOR   w4 m6-14    

Yellow

Results

2.15km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School
1st Kirsten Wallach MOR W12 20:33   West End Primary
2nd Oliver Morgan MOR M10 20:45 +0:12 Alves Primary
3rd Matthew Bishenden MOR M10 21:32 +0:59 Kinloss Primary
4th Luca Chiappa MOR M12 21:46 +1:13 West End Primary
5th Ryan Curran MOR M12 22:33 +2:00 Anderson's Primary
6th Anna Howard MOR W10 23:34 +3:01 Anderson's Primary
7th Eian Smith IND M45 23:49 +3:16  
8th Fergus Turner MOR M10 25:27 +4:54 Aberlour Primary
9th Callum Cowan MOR M10 25:58 +5:25 Burghead Primary
10th Lucas Curruthers IND M10 27:56 +7:23 Anderson's Primary
11th Jenna O'Brian IND   29:45 +9:12 Greenwards
12th Ellie Reid MOR   30:13 +9:40  
13th Gracie Reid MOR M10 31:17 +10:44 Keith Primary
14th Gemma Curran MOR W10 31:21 +10:48 Anderson's Primary
15th Josh Angell IND M12 33:31 +12:58 Applegrove Primary
16th Amelia Ward MOR W10 34:51 +14:18 Anderson's Primary
17th Caitlyn Watt IND W12 35:12 +14:39 Applegrove Primary
18th Fergus Kenyon MOR M12 35:14 +14:41 Applegrove Primary
19th Sara Anderson MOR W50 37:21 +16:48  
20th Noah Ward MOR M10 37:23 +16:50  
21st Emma Pennie IND W10 39:13 +18:40 Applegrove Primary
Yellow standard time 39:13
22nd Rockly Rutherford IND M10 43:30 +22:57 Portessie Primary
23rd Hannah Eagle MOR W10 43:38 +23:05 Portessie Primary
24th Sam Eagle MOR M10 43:50 +23:17 Portessie Primary
25th May Rutherford IND W10 44:37 +24:04 Portessie Primary
26th Glenn McKay MOR M10 46:05 +25:32 Bishopmill Primary
27th Gill Clark MOR W45 46:13 +25:40  
28th Rachael Clark MOR M12 46:14 +25:41 New Elgin Primary
29th Warren Whitelaw MOR M10 48:38 +28:05 Pilmuir Primary
30th Robert Whitelaw MOR M10 49:20 +28:47 Pilmuir Primary
31st Boyd Whitelaw MOR M10 51:52 +31:19 Pilmuir Primary
32nd Ronnie Whitehead IND M10 52:45 +32:12 Auldearn Primary
33rd Hayley Curran MOR W10 55:34 +35:01 Anderson's Primary
34th Emily Fraser MOR W10 57:23 +36:50 Anderson's Primary
35th Matilda Taylor MOR W10 71:26 +50:53  
36th Olivia & Gavin Fowler Cobb IND   72:14 +51:41  
37th Brodie Skinner IND M10 74:49 +54:16  
38th Iona Fowler Cobb IND   75:23 +54:50  
  Patrick Turner MOR M10 m15   Aberlour Primary
  Finn Carruthers IND M10 w4    
  Florence Taylor MOR W10 m13