Darnaway 2018Sat 17-Feb-18 5:17 PM
Resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 
L Green (25)3.6 km 170 m12 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolShadowedComment
1George CannardUnattachedM1640:08Forres Academy
2Scott PerryMORM1440:48Forres Academy
3Stephen WisemanMORM5046:40
4Shauna PerryMORW1847:56Forres Academy
5Elizabeth CampbellMORW5052:12
6Oonagh GrassieGRAMPW6053:18
7Kate McLuckieMORW1253:45West End Primary
8David RitchieMORM6055:08
9Amelia PetrieCLYDEW6055:35
10Mairi NicolsonINVOCW4058:03
11Iris MacmillanECKOW1458:27
12Mary-Ann ThompsonMORW401:00:45
13Kevin ReidMORM401:02:38
14Ida OikkonenMORW141:09:50Forres Academy
15Carrie BrownMORW141:14:17Elgin academy
16Lewis HayMORM141:14:41Milne's High School
17Margaret DearmanMORW651:14:54
18Shona SpencerMORW501:21:58
19Helen WilsonINVOCW401:34:29
20Jane CoxBASOCW551:44:36
21Ann McGouganBASOCW501:45:44
22Linda RawlinsonUnattachedW551:46:30A
 
Nathan McRaeMORM18mpForres Academymissed 6 (1:25:19)
Kathleen WatsonINVOCW45mpmised 10,12 (1:48:11
Gordon MacmillanECKOM50dnf
 
 
 
Men Middle (44)5.0 km 240 m15 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolShadowedComment
1Peter BrayMDOCM2128:07
2Alex CarcasEUOCM2028:35
3Flurry GriersonDEVONM1629:51
4Zac HuddWCOCM1830:06
5Daniel SpencerWCOCM1830:51
6Matthew GoochMAROCM1631:06
7David BunnTVOCM1631:48
8Peter MolloyFVOM1632:08
9Stanley HeapSOM1633:21
10Angus HarringtonHHM1636:13
11Jon HollingdaleMORM5536:16
12James LairdINVOCM5038:45
13Andrew CampbellMORM5041:22
14Donald PetrieCLYDEM6042:26
15Alistair ChapmanMAROCM1642:59
16Eddie HarwoodMORM6543:19
17Ade ChapmanMORM5544:08
18Gemma KaratayBASOCW3544:49
19Stuart ThompsonMORM4044:57
20Iain ShepherdINVOCM5545:48
21Louis MacmillanECKOM1646:15
22Paul CouttsMORM5047:01
23Robert DalyGRAMPM6047:23
24Warwick TaylorMORM4048:25
25Peter McLuckieMORM4548:38
26Colin McArthurMORM2150:59
27Kevin HollidayINVOCM5052:53
28Matthew ParkesGRAMPM4052:57
29Finlay RossESOCM5055:07
30Alan HallidayMORM6055:19
31Donald GrassieMORM6055:53
32Pablo Alvarez-IcazaINVOCM1856:23
33Ewan CameronINVOCM601:00:29
34Colin MathesonMORM601:01:17
35Colin HallMORM501:01:53
36David EssonGRAMPM351:02:22
37David SummersINVOCM551:02:54
38Ken NaismithINVOCM701:04:24
39Fiona NewcombeMORW451:04:59
40Kenneth AndersonMORM551:07:29
41George ReynoldsINVOCM701:15:03
42Philip KenyonMORM501:24:24
 
Finlay ToddINVOCM18dnf
Alastair ThomasWCOCM18dnf
 
 
 
Orange (23)2.9 km 120 m11 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolShadowedComment
1Ian AddisMORM6033:33
2Lewis McWilliamMORM1434:03Elgin Academy
3Finlay McLuckieMORM1035:53West End Primary
4Angus LairdINVOCM1240:13
5Alana CouttsMORW1241:11Applegrove Primary
6Sophie HowardMORW1043:57Anderson's Primary
7Linda HallMORW5046:29
8Neil McLeanGRAMPM7548:06
9Donna BrownMORW4548:21
10Scarlett BritainMORW1250:44Anderson's Primary
11Lexie NicolsonINVOCW1051:44
12Lewis SmithUnattached53:56
13Debbie McWilliamMORW4556:22
14Findlay McKayMORM1257:06Bishopmill Primary
15Connor CurranMORM141:00:02Forres Academy
16Pam ReidMORW351:08:28
17Jenny RossESOCW181:09:39
18Eilidh HayMORW121:10:38Milne's Primary
19Fergus KenyonMORM121:20:33Applegrove Primary
20Marianne MacleodINVOCW501:21:26
21Tom GilpinUnattached1:55:45
 
Ryan CurranMORM12mpAnderson's Primarymissed 3 (1:51:27)
Marina GrayUnattachedmpmissed 10 (1:55:51)
 
 
 
Women Middle (35)4.1 km 200 m14 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolShadowedComment
1Jessica TullieBASOCW2128:42
2Grace MolloyFVOW1832:25
3Sara JohannsonUnattachedW2134:36
4Niamh HunterWCOCW1835:37
5Eilidh CampbellMAROCW1637:29
6Evie ConwayAIREW1638:28
7Lizzie StansfieldFVOW1639:58
8Anika SchwarzeEBORW1640:58
9Jura MacmillanECKOW1841:15
10Alice WilsonCLYDEW1642:00
11Isobel CoxBASOCW1642:12
12Isobel HowardMORW1442:52Forres Academy
13Marsela McLeodINVOCW5045:17
14Jacquie LairdINVOCW4547:46
15Jane HallidayMORW5549:49
16Morag McLuckieMORW4551:15
17Faith KenyonMORW1451:41Forres Academy
18Nikki HowardMORW4051:49
19Katrina McGouganBASOCW1852:58
20Joy CameronINVOCW5557:45
21Kaisa OikkonenMORW3557:54
22Susannah MacmillanECKOW5059:11
23Lynne WalkerBASOCW6559:51
24Elizabeth BarrMORW5059:53
25Philippa WeirMORW551:01:41
26Ali WisemanMORW451:03:06
27Kirsty McArthurMORW211:03:42
28Jennifer SpencerMORW181:03:48Forres Academy
29Joan NobleINVOCW701:06:14
30Frances BritainMORW451:11:55
31Lesley CouttsMORW351:14:03
32Carole ChapmanMORW551:20:23
33Valerie SpringettINVOCW701:30:41
34Veronica VargasINVOCW551:50:20
 
Denise MainMORW50dnf
 
 
 
Yellow (50)2.6 km 55 m11 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolShadowedComment
1Dylan ArchibaldMORM1614:38Milnes High
2Callum ThompsonMORM1014:48Millbank Primary
3Michael BishendenMORM1215:13Alves Primary
4Matthew WebsterUnattachedM1017:49Kinloss Primary
5Ewan ThompsonMORM1018:37Millbank Primary
6Henry McAlisterMORM1218:45East End Primary
7Robert MainMORM1219:32Auldearn Primary
8Bill SymonMORM1220:30West End Primary
9Ros WrightUnattachedW4520:35
10Matthew BishendenMORM1021:23Kinloss Primary
11Josh AngellUnattached21:57Applegrove PrimaryS
12Imogen SymonUnattachedW1022:14West End PrimaryS
13Callum CowanMORM1222:34Burghead Primary
14Lowenna BathMORW1423:25S
15Logan GrantMORM1223:32Pilmuir Primary
16Sarah CasselsUnattachedW1224:02S
17Luca ChiappaMORM1224:06West End Primary
18Aidan WallachMORM1024:17West End Primary
19Rose ChristieMORW1024:33West End PrimaryS
20Ben WebsterUnattachedW1024:46Kinloss Primary
21Kirsten WallachMORW1224:49West End Primary
22Oliver MorganMORM1024:55Alves Primary
23Edward WebsterUnattachedM1027:37Kinloss PrimaryE
24Glenn McKayMORM1028:16Bishopmill Primary
25Ellie ReidMORW1428:20Keith Grammar
25Roddy RutherfordUnattachedM1028:20E
27Samuel EagleUnattachedM1028:21Portessie PrimaryE
28Gracie ReidMORW1028:23Keith Primary
29Alice MorganMORW1031:00Alves PrimaryS
30Rona LairdINVOCW1033:45
31Millie CasselsUnattachedW1034:27S
32Isla HayMORW1034:55Milne's PrimaryS
33Zander FlemingM1034:56Mosstodloch
34Cameron ReidMOR35:05Milne's PrimaryS
35Anna HowardMORW1035:28Anderson's Primary
36Hannah WisemanMORW1035:38Millbank (Nairn)
37Calum SimpsonMORM1036:14Hythehill PrimaryS
38Euan SimpsonMORM1036:19Seafield PrimaryS
39Gemma CurranMORW1037:15Anderson's PrimaryS
39Finlay ArchibaldUnattachedM1037:15
41Hayley CurranMORW1038:02Anderson's Primary
42Iona ThompsonMORW1038:48Millbank PrimaryS
43Euan GrayMORM1039:44Dyke PrimaryS
44Boyd WhitelawMORM1242:41Pilmuir Primary
45Emma PennieUnattachedW1042:42Applegrove PrimaryS
46May RutherfordUnattachedW1046:25E
47Hannah EagleUnattachedW1046:27Portessie PrimaryE
48Emily FraserMORW101:07:02Anderson's Primary
 
Robert WhitelawMORM10mpPilmuir Primarymissed 4 (40:24)
Matilda TaylorMORW10mpEmissed 5 (1:06:53)