Results for Northern Night Champs 3-Roseisle - 19-Dec-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

long

Results

4.625km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Daniel Campbell MOR M16 42:25  
2nd Megan Keith INVOC W16 48:43 +6:18
3rd Gemma Karatay BASOC W35 50:18 +7:53
4th Johannes Petersen BASOC M35 52:07 +9:42
5th James Laird INVOC M50 53:21 +10:56
6th Mehmet Karatay BASOC M35 54:47 +12:22
7th Izzy Cox BASOC W16 55:38 +13:13
8th William Nicolson INVOC M40 56:06 +13:41
9th Alec Keith INVOC M55 56:13 +13:48
10th Paul Coutts MOR M50 56:50 +14:25
11th Adrian Chapman MOR M55 58:35 +16:10
12th Steven Scott INVOC M45 59:46 +17:21
13th Iain Shepherd INVOC M55 63:23 +20:58
14th Marsela McLeod INVOC W50 64:38 +22:13
15th Eddie Harwood MOR M65 66:10 +23:45
16th Peter McLuckie MOR M45 69:13 +26:48
17th Jane Chisholm BASOC W35 69:21 +26:56
18th Jon Shepherd INVOC M50 77:09 +34:44
  David Summers INVOC M55 m2 m12-15 m18-19  
  Chris Lewis INVOC M21 m13-20  

medium

Results

3.075km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Isobel Howard MOR W14 32:47  
2nd Oscar Shepherd INVOC M14 35:38 +2:51
3rd Faith Kenyon MOR W14 39:58 +7:11
4th Anna Cox BASOC W14 46:13 +13:26
5th Colin Matheson MOR M60 53:56 +21:09
6th Elizabeth Barr MOR W50 55:37 +22:50
7th Paul Furness MOR M60 56:45 +23:58
8th Finlay Raynor INVOC M14 57:37 +24:50
9th Mark Hammonds INVOC M40 58:09 +25:22
10th Claire Hammonds INVOC W21 58:14 +25:27
11th Lynne Walker BASOC W65 65:05 +32:18
12th Morag McLuckie MOR W45 66:23 +33:36
13th David Ritchie MOR M60 69:22 +36:35
14th Clare Kemsley BASOC W50 71:30 +38:43
15th Mairi Nicolson INVOC W40 73:53 +41:06
16th Kaisa Oikkonen MOR W35 77:39 +44:52
17th Alice Kemsley BASOC W14 83:55 +51:08
18th Jo Cumming BASOC W70 105:21 +72:34
19th Carole Chapman MOR W55 108:03 +75:16
  Alison Matheson INVOC W45 m7  
  Ian Hall BASOC M70 m7 m9  
  John Pullen MOR M45 rtd  
  Frances Britain MOR W45 rtd  

short

Results

1.9km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Finlay McLuckie MOR M10 13:06  
2nd Kate McLuckie MOR W12 13:11 +0:05
3rd Ida Oikkonen MOR W14 15:53 +2:47
4th Joshua Britain MOR M14 16:08 +3:02
5th Michael Bishenden MOR M12 17:25 +4:19
6th Sophie Howard MOR W10 17:30 +4:24
7th Suzanne Lynch-Mckay MOR W40 20:17 +7:11
8th Fergus Kenyon MOR M12 21:07 +8:01
9th Imogen Symon   W10 22:28 +9:22
10th Scarlett Britain MOR W12 22:41 +9:35