Scottish Night Champs Copy 2Sat 18-Feb-17 9:54 PM
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2016

 
Course 1 (22/22)7.1 km 220 m25 CStatus of: 9:49 PM
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeComment
1Iain EmbreySROCM2155:02
2Joshua DudleyMAROCM2155:35
3Jack LeitchEUOCM2057:11
4Aidan RigbyCLOKM2058:02
5Matthew FellbaumEUOCM2058:27
6Mark PurkisEUOCM2159:07
7Tim MorganEUOCM2059:59
8Alistair MassonEUOCM201:00:59
9Ewan McMillanEUOCM201:01:29
10Peter BrayMDOCM211:01:52
11Johannes PetersenBASOCM351:05:35
12Ben ChestersDEVONM351:06:01
13Michael AdamsEUOCM211:10:33
14Calum McLeodGRAMPM211:14:18
15Ed NicholasAROSM211:14:25
16Tom BraySOCM211:24:42
17Andrew LindsayESOCM211:27:34
 
Alex CarcasINTM20dnf
Thomas WilsonEUOCM20dnf
Harrison McCartneyODM20dns
Matthew LeitchEUOCM20dns
Alasdair McLeodCLYDEM21dns
 
 
 
Course 2 (39/39)5.7 km 180 m20 CStatus of: 9:49 PM
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeComment
1Jessica TullieBASOCW2149:33
2Alec KeithINVOCM5053:11
3Klara NovotnaEUOCW2053:17
4Martin WardSYOM5054:33
5Fiona BunnTVOCW1857:07
6Sarah JonesEUOCW2157:18
7Laura KingAIREW1859:11
8Jon CrossFVOM501:00:57
9Fraser PurvesFVOM451:01:28
10Rona LindsayESOCW211:01:29
11Jennifer RickettsEUOCW201:03:24
12Andy DaleECKOM451:04:20
13Grace MolloyFVOW181:05:43
14James LairdINVOCM451:10:20
15Steve WilsonCLYDEM501:11:17
16Gemma KaratayBASOCW351:12:23
17Jason InmanFVOM451:12:56
18Alison CampbellBASOCW211:13:49
19Dave RobertsonCLYDEM501:13:53
20Drew TivendaleMAROCM401:17:24
21Alice RigbyCLOKW201:18:35
22Ade ChapmanMORM501:20:16
23Caspian RichardsINTM451:22:32
24Stephen BunnINVOCM451:24:12
25Mehmet KaratayBASOCM211:25:09
26Lucy HainesAIREW181:25:43
27Rozy ShepherdINVOCW211:30:28
28Andy PatersonCLYDEM501:31:49
29Briony KincaidEUOCW211:33:14
30Stuart ThompsonMORM401:33:23
31Gareth YardleyGRAMPM501:39:29
32Terry JohnstoneESOCM501:51:06
 
Cecilie AndersenBOKW20dnf
Mark WoodESOCM45dnf
Iain ShepherdINVOCM50dnf
Tereza maria RushBOKW35dnf
Zoe HardingEUOCW21dns
Fay WalshEUOCW20dns
Bryony HardingCLYDEW21dns
 
 
 
Course 3 (29/29)4.8 km 145 m19 CStatus of: 9:49 PM
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeComment
1Joseph WrightMAROCM1847:10
2Zac HuddWCOCM1849:17
3Jake ChapmanMAROCM1849:28
4Finlay ToddINVOCM1853:52
5David WeirMORM5556:03
6Steve SmirthwaiteMORM551:00:34
7Richard OxladeGRAMPM551:02:40
8Freddie CarcasINTM181:03:26
9Mark HollidayFVOM601:06:01
10Alistair BonsallMORM181:07:30
11Keith BrownESOCM551:07:56
12Sam GomersallGRAMPM551:08:05
13Paul FurnessMORM601:08:12
14Keith RobertsMAROCM551:10:58
15Trevor RickettsMAROCM551:12:38
16Donald GrassieMORM601:16:29
17Crawford LindsayESOCM601:19:08
18Iain McLeodGRAMPM551:19:17
19Helen RowlandsGRAMPW501:21:22
20Morag McLuckieMORW451:22:26
21Lesley WardSYOW451:26:53
22Fiona NewcombeMORW451:31:46
23Nikki HowardMORW401:52:50
 
Alan HallidayMORM60mpmissed 11 (62:09)
John BonsallMORM18mpwrong 14 (72:56)
Colin MathesonMORM60dnf
Paul FrostBASOCM60dnf
Daniel SpencerWCOCM18dns
Alastair ThomasWCOCM18dns
 
 
 
Course 4 (25/25)3.7 km 120 m13 CStatus of: 9:49 PM
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeComment
1Matthew GoochMAROCM1636:59
2Lindsay RobertsonCLYDEW1837:57
3Alistair ChapmanMAROCM1638:47
4Emma WilsonCLYDEW1839:22
5Abigail MasonMAROCW1841:15
6Niamh HunterWCOCW1852:38
7Megan RickettsMAROCW1855:26
8Peter MolloyFVOM1656:34
9Carolyn McLeodGRAMPW501:04:35
10Lesley GomersallGRAMPW551:09:02
11Alasdair RaynorINVOCM161:10:02
12Keith YardleyGRAMPM181:14:35
13Kenneth AndersonMORM551:18:40
14Alison WisemanMORW401:25:35
15Rachel WilsonCLYDEW501:29:11
16Pippa WeirMORW501:39:46
17Carol BurnappECKOW501:57:29
 
Ewan CameronINVOCM55mp
Kathryn BarrMORW18dnf
Joy CameronINVOCW55dnf
Ben BrownESOCM16dnf
Marie claire ShanklandFVOW50dnf
Shona SpencerMORW50dnf
ncTara SchwarzeEBORW1852:37
Gilly KirkwoodINVOCW55dns
 
 
 
Course 5 (36/36)2.9 km 90 m12 CStatus of: 9:49 PM
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeComment
1Eilidh CampbellMAROCW1633:08
2Don McKerrowSLOWM6538:15
3Isobel CoxBASOCW1642:45
4Mairi WeirMORW1644:48
5Kerry WoodESOCW1645:48
6Katrina McGouganBASOCW1646:02
7Anne StevensonESOCW6548:34
8Geoffrey HensmanFVOM6551:02
9Megan KeithINVOCW1651:30
10Lynne WalkerBASOCW6052:35
11Sally LindsayESOCW6052:55
12Robin StrainELOM6553:15
13Bill StevensonESOCM6557:54
14Josie GomersallGRAMPW1658:13
15Rachel BrownESOCW1458:59
16Roger ScruttonESOCM7059:24
17Neil McLeanGRAMPM701:00:01
18Andrew MiddletonDVOM651:01:15
19Trish CarmichaelTINTOW651:03:09
20Ted FinchFVOM651:06:01
21Elizabeth KenyonMORW451:08:03
22Greg AndersonMORM181:09:13
23Janice NisbetESOCW601:11:04
24Eleanor PyrahESOCW701:12:19
25Val FinchFVOW651:12:42
26Sheila StrainELOW651:18:30
27David RitchieMORM551:22:25
28Jo CummingBASOCW701:34:41
29Dick CarmichaelTINTOM651:40:39
 
Alice WilsonCLYDEW16mpmissed 7 (45:20)
Les DalgleishESOCM65mpmissed 9 (72:42)
Ian PyrahESOCM70dnf
Andy TivendaleMAROCM70dns
Margaret DalgleishESOCW65dns
Peter CraigMAROCM70dns
Phill ThompsonMORM65dns
 
 
 
Course 6 (13/13)2.0 km 50 m12 CStatus of: 9:49 PM
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeComment
1Isobel HowardMORW1212:59
2David SpencerMORM1413:01
3Finlay McLuckieMORM1015:26
4Maja RobertsonESOCW1216:03
5Ella may RushBOKW1217:30
6Faith KenyonMORW1217:35
7Kate McLuckieMORW1019:16
8Fergus KenyonMORM1022:33
9Calum RobertsonESOCM1024:24
10Joshua BritainMORM1427:37
11Samia CummingBASOCW1229:53
12Scarlett BritainMORW1037:21
 
ncMegan BrownESOCW1024:32