Scottish Night Champs Copy 2Sat 18-Feb-17 9:55 PM
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2016

 
M21L (10/10)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Iain EmbreySROC55:02
2Joshua DudleyMAROC55:35
3Mark PurkisEUOC59:07
4Peter BrayMDOC1:01:52
5Michael AdamsEUOC1:10:33
6Calum McLeodGRAMP1:14:18
7Ed NicholasAROS1:14:25
8Tom BraySOC1:24:42
9Andrew LindsayESOC1:27:34
 
Alasdair McLeodCLYDEdns
 
 
 
M20L (10/10)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Jack LeitchEUOC57:11
2Aidan RigbyCLOK58:02
3Matthew FellbaumEUOC58:27
4Tim MorganEUOC59:59
5Alistair MassonEUOC1:00:59
6Ewan McMillanEUOC1:01:29
 
Alex CarcasINTdnf
Thomas WilsonEUOCdnf
Harrison McCartneyODdns
Matthew LeitchEUOCdns
 
 
 
M35L (2/2)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Johannes PetersenBASOC1:05:35
2Ben ChestersDEVON1:06:01
 
 
 
M40L (2/2)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Drew TivendaleMAROC1:17:24
2Stuart ThompsonMOR1:33:23
 
 
 
M45L (7/7)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Fraser PurvesFVO1:01:28
2Andy DaleECKO1:04:20
3James LairdINVOC1:10:20
4Jason InmanFVO1:12:56
5Caspian RichardsINT1:22:32
6Stephen BunnINVOC1:24:12
 
Mark WoodESOCdnf
 
 
 
M50L (10/10)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Alec KeithINVOC53:11
2Martin WardSYO54:33
3Jon CrossFVO1:00:57
4Steve WilsonCLYDE1:11:17
5Dave RobertsonCLYDE1:13:53
6Ade ChapmanMOR1:20:16
7Andy PatersonCLYDE1:31:49
8Gareth YardleyGRAMP1:39:29
9Terry JohnstoneESOC1:51:06
 
Iain ShepherdINVOCdnf
 
 
 
W21L (8/8)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Jessica TullieBASOC49:33
2Sarah JonesEUOC57:18
3Rona LindsayESOC1:01:29
4Alison CampbellBASOC1:13:49
5Rozy ShepherdINVOC1:30:28
6Briony KincaidEUOC1:33:14
 
Zoe HardingEUOCdns
Bryony HardingCLYDEdns
 
 
 
W20L (9/9)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Klara NovotnaEUOC53:17
2Fiona BunnTVOC57:07
3Laura KingAIRE59:11
4Jennifer RickettsEUOC1:03:24
5Grace MolloyFVO1:05:43
6Alice RigbyCLOK1:18:35
7Lucy HainesAIRE1:25:43
 
Cecilie AndersenBOKdnf
Fay WalshEUOCdns
 
 
 
W35L (2/2)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Gemma KaratayBASOC1:12:23
 
Tereza maria RushBOKdnf
 
 
 
MOPEN (1/1)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Mehmet KaratayBASOC1:25:09
 
 
 
M18A (9/9)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Joseph WrightMAROC47:10
2Zac HuddWCOC49:17
3Jake ChapmanMAROC49:28
4Finlay ToddINVOC53:52
5Freddie CarcasINT1:03:26
6Alistair BonsallMOR1:07:30
 
John BonsallMORmpwrong 14 (72:56)
Alastair ThomasWCOCdns
Daniel SpencerWCOCdns
 
 
 
M55L (8/8)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1David WeirMOR56:03
2Steve SmirthwaiteMOR1:00:34
3Richard OxladeGRAMP1:02:40
4Keith BrownESOC1:07:56
5Sam GomersallGRAMP1:08:05
6Keith RobertsMAROC1:10:58
7Trevor RickettsMAROC1:12:38
8Iain McLeodGRAMP1:19:17
 
 
 
M60L (7/7)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Mark HollidayFVO1:06:01
2Paul FurnessMOR1:08:12
3Donald GrassieMOR1:16:29
4Crawford LindsayESOC1:19:08
 
Alan HallidayMORmpmissed 11 (62:09)
Colin MathesonMORdnf
Paul FrostBASOCdnf
 
 
 
W40L (1/1)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Nikki HowardMOR1:52:50
 
 
 
W45L (4/4)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Helen RowlandsGRAMP1:21:22
2Morag McLuckieMOR1:22:26
3Lesley WardSYO1:26:53
4Fiona NewcombeMOR1:31:46
 
 
 
M/W Open (Course 4) (3/3)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Keith YardleyGRAMP1:14:35
2Kenneth AndersonMOR1:18:40
 
Ewan CameronINVOCmp
 
 
 
M16A (5/5)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Matthew GoochMAROC36:59
2Alistair ChapmanMAROC38:47
3Peter MolloyFVO56:34
4Alasdair RaynorINVOC1:10:02
 
Ben BrownESOCdnf
 
 
 
W18A (7/7)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Lindsay RobertsonCLYDE37:57
2Emma WilsonCLYDE39:22
3Abigail MasonMAROC41:15
4Niamh HunterWCOC52:38
5Megan RickettsMAROC55:26
 
Kathryn BarrMORdnf
ncTara SchwarzeEBOR52:37
 
 
 
W50L (7/7)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Carolyn McLeodGRAMP1:04:35
2Alison WisemanMOR1:25:35
3Rachel WilsonCLYDE1:29:11
4Pippa WeirMOR1:39:46
5Carol BurnappECKO1:57:29
 
Marie claire ShanklandFVOdnf
Shona SpencerMORdnf
 
 
 
W55L (3/3)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Lesley GomersallGRAMP1:09:02
 
Joy CameronINVOCdnf
Gilly KirkwoodINVOCdns
 
 
 
M65 (9/9)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Don McKerrowSLOW38:15
2Geoffrey HensmanFVO51:02
3Robin StrainELO53:15
4Bill StevensonESOC57:54
5Andrew MiddletonDVO1:01:15
6Ted FinchFVO1:06:01
7Dick CarmichaelTINTO1:40:39
 
Les DalgleishESOCmpmissed 9 (72:42)
Phill ThompsonMORdns
 
 
 
M70 (5/5)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Roger ScruttonESOC59:24
2Neil McLeanGRAMP1:00:01
 
Ian PyrahESOCdnf
Peter CraigMAROCdns
Andy TivendaleMAROCdns
 
 
 
W16A (9/9)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Eilidh CampbellMAROC33:08
2Isobel CoxBASOC42:45
3Mairi WeirMOR44:48
4Kerry WoodESOC45:48
5Katrina McGouganBASOC46:02
6Megan KeithINVOC51:30
7Josie GomersallGRAMP58:13
8Rachel BrownESOC58:59
 
Alice WilsonCLYDEmpmissed 7 (45:20)
 
 
 
W60 (3/3)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Lynne WalkerBASOC52:35
2Sally LindsayESOC52:55
3Janice NisbetESOC1:11:04
 
 
 
W65 (5/5)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Anne StevensonESOC48:34
2Trish CarmichaelTINTO1:03:09
3Val FinchFVO1:12:42
4Sheila StrainELO1:18:30
 
Margaret DalgleishESOCdns
 
 
 
W70 (2/2)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Eleanor PyrahESOC1:12:19
2Jo CummingBASOC1:34:41
 
 
 
Novice M/W Open (3/3)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Elizabeth KenyonMOR1:08:03
2Greg AndersonMOR1:09:13
3David RitchieMOR1:22:25
 
 
 
Novice (13/13)Status of: 9:54 PM
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Isobel HowardMOR12:59
2David SpencerMOR13:01
3Finlay McLuckieMOR15:26
4Maja RobertsonESOC16:03
5Ella may RushBOK17:30
6Faith KenyonMOR17:35
7Kate McLuckieMOR19:16
8Fergus KenyonMOR22:33
9Calum RobertsonESOC24:24
10Joshua BritainMOR27:37
11Samia CummingBASOC29:53
12Scarlett BritainMOR37:21
 
ncMegan BrownESOC24:32