Moray Schools Orienteering Festival 2017Thu 05-Oct-17 2:06 PM
Resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 
Extra Runners (49)2.1 km 0 m11 C
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Liam PatersonElgin Academy14:07
2Ross HendryMosstowie Primary16:12
3Nyah Davidson-RaineMosstowie Primary16:29
4Andrew FiskeHopeman Primary17:13
5Murray KennellyMosstowie Primary19:18
6David AndersonMosstowie Primary21:40
7George GriersonMosstowie Primary22:16
8Isaac SwansonDyke Primary25:10
9Jude StevensonDyke Primary25:13
10Julia KlisSt Sylvester's Primary25:15
11Alex LazaroDyke Primary25:25
12Iona UrquhartMosstowie Primary25:40
13Robin Van VessemMosstowie Primary25:41
14Luca ContiHopeman Primary26:02
15Molly MacleanHopeman Primary26:20
16Luke McKeeAnderson's Primary26:22
17Aimee BremnerHopeman Primary26:34
18Darcey TaylorMosstowie Primary27:44
19Kiran AylwardAberlour Primary28:54
20Lauren AbbottAberlour Primary28:55
21Patrick TurnerAberlour Primary29:22
22Ewan McRaeAnderson's Primary29:25
23Corey CarterHopeman Primary30:24
24Morven ReidHopeman Primary30:37
25Lily MilnesAberlour Primary30:53
26Olivia RobertsAnderson's Primary31:33
27Molly ThompsonAnderson's Primary31:35
28Max DonaldsonMosstowie Primary31:55
29Archie JohnstonMosstowie Primary32:12
30Rowan HarleyMosstowie Primary32:51
31Ciaran OliverAnderson's Primary33:11
32Julia SmolaSt Sylvester's Primary34:46
33Duncan PhilipAlves Primary35:04
34Ruaridh Mackenzie-CoppMosstowie Primary36:05
35Troy WardleyDyke Primary37:29
36Ethan ThomsonAberlour Primary39:42
37Hannah GrayMortlach Primary39:50
38Kaitlyn NaylorAberlour Primary40:34
39Yuri KinnairHopeman Primary40:41
40Zack KentSt Sylvester's Primary41:33
41Ailie ForsythAberlour Primary41:53
42Gavin CampbellMortlach Primary42:01
 
Luke FoxAberlour Primarympmissed 6 (34:49)
Imari BroughAnderson's PrimarympWrong 2 (37:10)
Reah MainHopeman PrimarympMissed 9,10 (40:42)
Cameron DuguidMortlach PrimarympMissed 6 (41:23)
Jake GrantMortlach PrimarympWrong 6 (41:46)
Tiffany HobbsMortlach PrimarympMissed 6,9 (53:19)
Rosanna DonovanMortlach PrimarympMissed 6,9 (53:19)
 
 
 
Primary Boys (77)2.8 km 0 m13 C
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Finlay McLuckieWest End Primary16:19
2Finlay McEachanWest End Primary16:29
3James CockburnWest End Primary18:08
4Struan FraserBurghead Primary19:33
5Michael BishendenAlves Primary19:34
6Ben WebsterKinloss Primary19:52
6Ben AbrahamsWest End Primary19:52
8Finlay MullanMosstowie Primary20:40
9Aiden FletcherSt Gerardine Primary20:42
10Daniel TerrisKinloss Primary20:44
11Noah MurrayBurghead Primary20:58
12Matthew WebsterKinloss Primary21:01
13Thomas ReynoldsHopeman Primary21:11
14Sam EadesSt Gerardine Primary21:15
15Liam UrwinBishopmill Primary22:09
16Liam MarshallNew Elgin Primary22:13
17Cairn LasleyHythehill Primary22:25
18Findlay McKayBishopmill Primary23:11
19Charlie SutherlandGreenwards Primary23:33
20Lewis PatersonMosstowie Primary23:48
21Fergus KenyonApplegrove Primary24:41
22Michael ThompsonHopeman Primary25:01
23James BertenshawHopeman Primary25:09
24Lukas VaitekunasGreenwards Primary25:22
25Aaron SynderBishopmill Primary25:26
26Kieran HaylerSeafield26:06
27Fraser McLaughlinHythehill Primary26:28
28Taylor ArmstrongSeafield26:59
29Rory WoodAlves Primary27:14
30Ben AllanSeafield27:19
31Alfie HarperMosstowie Primary27:28
32Riley RussellSt Gerardine Primary27:41
33Lewis GiffenAnderson's Primary28:05
34Liam KaneNew Elgin Primary29:10
35Craig MillarMosstowie Primary29:16
36Caelan FrenchCraigellachie Primary29:52
37Matthew McConachieCraigellachie Primary30:19
38Lewis MackenzieApplegrove Primary30:28
39Sandy StewartSeafield31:45
40Zach PatersonGreenwards Primary32:03
41Keenan BrechinHopeman Primary32:09
42Oliver MorganAlves Primary32:19
43Nathan NicolSt Sylvester's Primary32:25
44Lewis BowerMortlach Primary32:49
45Findlay CowellSt Sylvester's Primary33:10
46Athol O'DriscollBurghead Primary33:35
47Adam SouterAnderson's Primary34:21
48Archie MacdonaldHythehill Primary34:27
49Kylan TempletonCraigellachie Primary34:50
50Sean MunroAlves Primary34:52
51Liam DenoonSt Gerardine Primary35:15
52Jack McConnachieAberlour Primary35:31
53DJ RoyNew Elgin Primary36:11
54Ellis GainCraigellachie Primary38:47
55Leo FordMortlach Primary39:13
56Charlie AndersonAberlour Primary39:56
57Lewis Myron-PetrieMortlach Primary40:17
58Archie ScottAberlour Primary42:15
59Ewan O'NeillHythehill Primary43:27
60Dylan GowNew Elgin Primary43:28
61Jay ReidMosstowie Primary43:30
62Craig MiltonMortlach Primary44:17
63Gillies GrantDyke Primary44:52
64Myles HardieAberlour Primary49:01
65Ewan HepburnBurghead Primary53:42
 
Dylan ConnorAnderson's PrimarympWrong 2 (21:39)
Darcy BarnettKinloss PrimarympMissed 10 (22:13)
James CrilleyHythehill PrimarympMissed 10 (24:17)
Lewis HarveyGreenwards PrimarympMissed 6,7 (25:01)
Harry GreenDyke PrimarympWrong 2 (26:11)
Alistair ElliottBishopmill PrimarympMissed 11 (27:35)
Josh AngellApplegrove PrimarympMissed 12 (28:51)
Ryan CurranAnderson's Primarympmissed 11 (32:16)
Macian CoullDyke PrimarympWrong 2 (32:51)
Oscar MathesonSt Sylvester's PrimarympWrong 2 (38:18)
Adam LandichoSt Sylvester's PrimarympMissed 9 (48:06)
Kai McKerrellDyke PrimarympWrong 4,5, (63:05)
 
 
 
Primary Girls (76)2.6 km 0 m14 C
PlNameClubTimeComment
1Scarlett BritainAnderson's Primary17:27
2Beth WhyteBishopmill Primary19:37
3Alana CouttsLogie Primary19:55
4Kate MillarAnderson's Primary20:36
5Olivia SullivanHythehill Primary20:57
6Hayley SyndenhamWest End Primary21:14
7Olivia DawsonApplegrove Primary21:22
8Sophie HowardAnderson's Primary22:06
9Kirsten WallachWest End Primary22:46
10Isla BelfordAberlour Primary22:49
11Ella LewisHythehill Primary23:14
12Anna McEachanWest End Primary23:22
13Gianna GilliesHopeman Primary24:37
14Alex WittonBishopmill Primary24:48
15Millie ReidBurghead Primary24:57
16Safa ParkHopeman Primary25:02
17Maddison BruceBurghead Primary25:03
18Natalie SayleBishopmill Primary25:04
19Eva EsslemontAnderson's Primary25:24
20Melissa McKenzieBishopmill Primary25:49
21Rose McAfeeKinloss Primary26:12
22Lauren AndersonApplegrove Primary26:22
23Tiegan MurrayGreenwards Primary26:53
24Daniella LewisDyke Primary27:05
25Mia StewartWest End Primary27:52
26Martha MortonAberlour Primary28:13
27Kathryn PetrieMosstowie Primary28:17
28Georgia GrantNew Elgin Primary29:27
29Faye NicholsApplegrove Primary30:05
30Katie FarquharHythehill Primary30:28
30Ellena ReynoldsHopeman Primary30:28
32Jumpa ChristieSt Gerardine Primary30:36
33Louise FotheringhamCraigellachie Primary31:17
34Brooke DuncanNew Elgin Primary32:14
35Jazmin McAfeeKinloss Primary32:24
36Madeline ClarkDyke Primary32:40
37Lucy GrantMortlach Primary33:37
38Alisha CampbellNew Elgin Primary34:05
39Alisa BodwinSt Sylvester's Primary34:24
40Amy WallaceHythehill Primary34:49
41Katie PaulGreenwards Primary35:55
42Maddison GrantBurghead Primary36:19
43Alex SneddonSeafield37:33
44Maisie HaySt Gerardine Primary38:03
45Maddison HewkinSt Gerardine Primary38:17
46Alicia BullockKinloss Primary38:30
47Eva TischAlves Primary39:33
48Kaiya NelmesKinloss Primary40:30
49Lexie StrathdeeCraigellachie Primary41:21
50Jaedyn MoreGreenwards Primary41:34
51Gabrielle McBrideSt Gerardine Primary42:17
51Helena NeallApplegrove Primary42:17
53Skylar Lawson-JohnstonMortlach Primary43:53
54Millie AndersonMosstowie Primary44:22
55Hollie McBrideNew Elgin Primary45:01
56Zoe BarclayAlves Primary45:41
57Lillia DransfieldAlves Primary46:59
58Kayla FriendSeafield48:32
59Maisie DunbarMortlach Primary50:04
60Niamh RobinsonAlves Primary50:40
61Katie TaylorCraigellachie Primary54:01
62Bronagh GilliesMortlach Primary54:25
63Kaitlin WilkinsBurghead Primary54:41
64Emily WilsonSeafield54:54
65Abbey ClaytonSeafield1:01:44
66Keisha McGillAberlour Primary1:03:45
67Olivia MitchellAberlour Primary1:13:09
 
Milly HeppleApplegrove PrimarympWrong 1,2 (27:57)
Dearblah McIntyreSt Sylvester's PrimarympWrong 6,14 (30:05)
Zara MorriceCraigellachie PrimarympMissed 1 (35:37)
Morgan BeagrieGreenwards PrimarympMissed 14 (36:00)
Alice FraserDyke PrimarympMissed 9 (36:06)
Erin HepburnHopeman PrimarympMissed 9 (40:38)
Dea NuaSt Sylvester's PrimarympWrong 14 (44:10)
Eilidh MacdonellDyke PrimarympWrong 2 (47:04)
Beth DempsterSt Sylvester's PrimarympMissed 9 (48:30)
 
 
 
Secondary Schools (35)4.0 km 0 m16 C
PlNameClubTimeComment
1David SpencerForres Academy24:31
2Katie RiddickGordonstoun24:52
3Mairi WeirSpeyside High24:55
4Isobel HowardForres Academy25:07
5Oli ReynoldsGordonstoun25:54
6Rob BichanForres Academy26:48
7Scott PerryForres Academy27:24
8David ScottForres Academy27:28
9Iain LoderGordonstoun27:29
10Alex PecherskyyGordonstoun28:04
11Ruairidh GrantGordonstoun28:08
12Shauna PerryForres Academy28:28
13Daniel ClaydonGordonstoun29:23
14Constantin FormGordonstoun30:05
15Faith KenyonForres Academy30:24
16Katy MortonGordonstoun33:52
17Nathan ScholesSpeyside High35:05
18Lonach ShawSpeyside High40:09
19Amy AddisonSpeyside High40:36
20Kirsty AndersonGordonstoun40:48
21John PrendergastGordonstoun40:53
22Ben CouttsForres Academy41:37
23Lauren FotheringhamSpeyside High44:50
24Islay FraserSpeyside High45:54
25Eilidh SimmonsSpeyside High45:55
26Zara WroeSpeyside High46:14
27Joshua BritainForres Academy47:17
28Chloe AbbottSpeyside High52:32
29Emily StuartSpeyside High52:54
30Chelsea HewittSpeyside High59:07
31Andrew NaylorSpeyside High1:00:04
32Freya DaggertSpeyside High1:21:44
33Alannah AyresSpeyside High1:26:38
 
Connor CurranForres AcademympMissed 4 (32:34)
Hayley FergusonForres AcademympMissed 9 (88:41)