Lossie Colour CodedV2Wed 08-Nov-17 9:12 PM
Resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 
Brown (14)8.4 km 135 m26 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolComment
1Joseph WrightMAROCM181:03:03
2Laurence CloadINVOCM351:04:56
3Jon HollingdaleMORM501:13:57
4James LairdINVOCM451:14:25
5Andrew CampbellMORM501:18:32
6George PatersonINVOCM501:23:53
7Jon ShepherdINVOCM501:24:19
8William NicolsonINVOCM401:27:07
9Gemma KaratayBASOCW351:28:19
10Iain ShepherdINVOCM501:28:59
11Robert DalyGRAMPM601:30:11
12Rupert HornbyMORM501:36:26
13Stuart ThompsonMORM402:03:34
14David SummersINVOCM552:27:42
 
 
 
Blue (26)6.4 km 90 m16 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolComment
1Stephen PerryMORM451:07:49
2Alasdair RaynorINVOCM161:09:50
3Denise MainMORW501:10:16
4Mairi WeirMORW161:10:28Speyside High
5Paul DuleyGRAMPM601:12:58
6Ian SearleGRAMPM551:13:58
7Peter McLuckieMORM451:14:45
8Fraser HaigMORM161:15:39Lossiemouth High
9Callum ScottBASOCM601:16:50
10Kenneth AndersonMORM551:19:29
11Jacquie LairdINVOCW451:20:31
12Warwick TaylorMORM401:21:04
13Marsela McLeodINVOCW501:22:31
14Donald GrassieMORM601:23:45
15Paul FurnessMORM601:23:49
16Colin McArthurMORM211:23:50
17Colin MathesonMORM601:24:03
18Kaisa OikkonenMORW351:29:29
19Ian AddisMORM551:29:58
20Zoe MackenzieINVOCW401:30:25
21Fiona NewcombeMORW451:35:00
22Kirsty McArthurMORW211:39:48
23Colin SimpsonINVOCM501:48:11
24Colin HallMORM501:51:03
25Alison WisemanMORW402:04:18
 
Nikki HowardMORW40mpMissed no 10 (106:46
 
 
 
Green (31)5.2 km 60 m14 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolComment
1Hannah KinghamMORW1455:31Milne's High
2Finlay RaynorINVOCM1458:48
3Oscar ShepherdINVOCM141:00:09
4Paul CouttsMORM451:04:55
5William YoungMORM451:06:42
6Steve SmirthwaiteMORM551:09:29
7Neil McLeanMORM701:12:17
8Ken NaismithINVOCM701:15:23
9Shauna PerryMORW161:16:10Forres Academy
10George ReynoldsINVOCM701:19:23
11Lynne WalkerBASOCW601:21:42
12Paul FrostBASOCM601:23:42
13Alison MathesonINVOCW451:23:56
14Guy SeamanINVOCM651:26:07
15Eddie HarwoodMORM651:27:48
16John PullenMORM451:28:35
17Caroline HornbyMORW501:31:04
18Elizabeth KenyonMORW451:35:15
19Stephen WisemanMORM501:35:20
20Hilary ScottBASOCW601:38:53
21Elizabeth FurnessMORW601:39:06
22Mairi NicolsonINVOCW401:40:16
23Rhona FraserESOCW601:40:52
24David SpencerMORM141:45:14Forres Academy
25Carole ChapmanMORW551:45:56
26Scott PerryMORM141:49:20Forres Academy
27Joanne SimpsonINVOCW401:52:28
 
Kevin HollidayINVOCM45mpMissed no 8 (85:00)
Joan NobleINVOCW70mpMissed no 12 (98:35)
Lesley GormanBASOCW55mpMissed 11+12 (127:49
David BryantMAROCM55dnfRetired at no 7
 
 
 
Short Green (18)3.3 km 60 m13 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolComment
1David EssonGRAMPM3554:52
2David RitchieMORM5556:07
3Faith KenyonMORW1257:40Forres Academy
4Elizabeth CampbellMORW501:02:32
5Suzanne Robins-BirdINVOCW551:07:22
6Ben CouttsMORM121:12:39Forres Academy
7Karen FraserMORW401:15:06
8Oonagh GrassieGRAMPW601:15:16
9Margaret DearmanMORW651:15:39
10Douglas MurrayMORM801:19:54
11Lesley CouttsMORW351:24:29
12Valerie SpringettINVOCW651:24:52
13Beryl SeamanINVOCW651:27:22
14Adrian HopeBASOCM851:31:14
15Ros EvansINDW651:33:17
16Roger RobbUnattachedM752:23:00
 
Marion MacCormickBASOCW70mpMissed 12+13 (90:55)
Rosemary MathesonINDW60dnfRetired at No 3
 
 
 
Light Green (17)4.0 km 65 m14 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolComment
1Sam GriffinGRAMPM1453:49
2Keith TurnerMORM401:00:52
3Cameron StewartINDM161:06:53Forres Academy
4Carolyn CloadINVOCW351:14:30
5Christopher HornbyMORM181:16:51Lossie High
6Angus LairdINVOCM121:18:48
7Amanda KinghamMORW501:24:46
8Cathrine PerryMORW451:25:47
9Helen FreedmanINDW351:30:31
10Pam ReidMORW351:50:23
11Karen CurranMORW351:52:30
12Ida OikkonenMORW121:53:46Forres Academy
13Helen WilsonINVOCW402:00:43
 
Malcolm EvansINDM65mpMissed 3+4 (65:49)
Connor CurranMORM14mpForres AcademyMissed 11+12 (115:03
ncEva WisemanMORW12dnfNairn AcademyRetired at no 6
ncRuth HamiltonINDW12dnfRetired at no 6
 
 
 
Orange (20)3.4 km 45 m16 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolComment
1Kate McLuckieMORW1047:42West End Primary
2Connie NicolsonINVOCW1249:16
3Gavin MorganMORM4052:36
4Lewis McWilliamMORM1254:46Bishopmill Primary
5Debbie McWilliamMORW4058:26
6Alana CouttsMORW101:00:14Logie Primary
7Sophie HowardMORW101:01:26Anderson's Primary
8Sara AndersonMORW501:02:35
9Philip MitchellINVOCM601:15:55
10Findlay McKayMORM121:18:28Bishopmill Primary
11Lawrence Robins-BirdINVOCM141:19:10
12Scarlett BritainMORW101:19:23Andersons Primary
13Fergus KenyonMORM101:20:39Applegrove Primary
14Matthew MitchellINVOCM101:20:59
15Toby ThorleyINDM121:37:20Buckie High
16Lauren ThorleyINDW101:37:22Portessie Primary
17Kian ThorleyINDM121:37:33Buckie High
18Harris JohnstoneINVOCM141:37:39
 
Fiona CampbellINDW45mpWronmg 4+9 (69:49)
Eilidh SimpsonINVOCW12dnfRetired at no 11
 
 
 
Yellow (48)2.1 km 25 m12 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolComment
1Andrew SetonMORM1016:10Bishopmill Primary
2Finlay McLuckieMORM1016:32West End Primary
3Lexie NicolsonINVOCW1021:06
4Callum CowanMORM1022:40Burghead Primary
5Fraser MacMillanMORM1223:48Bishopmill Primary
6Callum ThompsonMORM1023:54Millbank Primary (Na
7Henry McAlisterMORM1024:24East End Primary
8Tom ChristieINDM1024:41West End Primary
9Logan GrantMORM1224:47Pilmuir Primary
10Aidan WallachMORM1026:09West End Primary
11Ruaridh Mackenzie-CoppINDM1030:38Mosstowie Primary
12Brodie McMulkinINDM1031:29Gordonstoun
13Peter EllisINDM1031:31
14Kirsten WallachMORW1231:41West End Primary
15William EllisINDM1432:45
16Amelia WardINDW1033:19Anderson's primary
17Cara ChristieINDW1234:11West End Primary
18Oliver MorganMORM1034:53Alves Primary
19Patrick TurnerMORM1035:22Aberlour Primary
20Luca ChiappaMORM1240:47West End Primary
21Rachael ClarkMORW1040:54New Elgin Primary
22Calum SimpsonMORM1042:36Hythehill Primary
23Euan SimpsonMORM1042:45Seafield Primary
24Vicki ClarkINDW1642:53Elgin High School
25Gill ClarkMORW4543:02
26Hamish BlackINVOCM1044:11
27Ryan CurranMORM1245:55Anderson's Primary
28Emma PennieINDW1046:08Applegrove Primary
29Matthew BishendenMORM1047:05Kinloss Primary
30Owen DunsINDM1049:42East End Primary
31Craig William DickMORM1049:56Newmill Primary
32Robert WhitelawMORM1050:18Pilmuir Primary
32William SlaterUnattachedM1050:18Drumduan
34Kirsty TomlinsonUnattachedW1050:30Drumduan
35Emily SlaterUnattachedW1050:31Drumduan
36Euan GrayMORM1052:43Dyke Primary
37Lilja GowanlockMORW1052:57St Gerardine's Prim
38Louisa WaltersINDW1053:07Mosstowie Primary
39Boyd WhitelawMORM1053:46Pilmuir Primary
40Ellie ReidMORW1256:47Keith Primary
41Gracie ReidMORW1057:00Keith Primary
42Daisy StewartUnattachedW101:19:38
43Rosa BrownleeUnattachedW101:19:46
44Rosie StewartUnattachedW101:19:54Missed no
45Iona ThompsonMORW101:25:42Millbank Primary (Na
 
Iona ScottINVOCW10mpMissed no 4 (19:21)
Ewan ThompsonMORM10mpMillbank Primary (NaWrong no 4 (43:46)
Sky SimpsonINVOCW10mpMissed 4+5 (56:40)
 
 
 
White (19)1.6 km 10 m13 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeSchoolComment
1Noah WardINDM1021:11Anderson's primary
2Cameron FinlaysonINDM1022:09Burghead Primary
3Rachel FinlaysonINDW3522:20
3Torran CowanINDM1022:20Burghead Primary
5Anna HowardMORW1022:24Anderson's Primary
6Erica CloadINVOCW1023:47
6Hannah WisemanMORW1023:47Millbank Primary (Na
8Gemma CurranMORW1023:53Anderson's Primary
9Hazel CloadINVOCW1026:48
10Rose ChristieMORW1027:11West End Primary
11Francie MeynellMORW1029:15Mortlach Primary
12Glenn McKayMORM1032:02Bishopmill Primary
13Hayley CurranMORW1032:46Anderson's Primary
14Alice MorganMORW1032:47Alves Primary
15Matilda TaylorMORW1035:08
16Emily FraserMORW1035:11Anderson's Primary
17Rosa BrownleeINDW1037:54St Gerardine’s Prim
18Daisy StewartINDW1037:58St Gerardine's Prim
19Rosie StewartINDW1038:19