Elgin Schools Orienteering Festival 2017Wed 20-Sep-17 2:48 PM
Resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 
Boys & Girls B (8)1.4 km 0 m14 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeComment
1Cameron McIntosh Joshua RossSeafield15:45
2Callum Morrison Andrew FaulknerSeafield16:33
3Jacob GaultEast End17:17
4Kieran McPheeEast End17:40
5Alexandra Sneddo Kayla FriendSeafield27:36
 
Jake Erskine Kodie CorbettSeafieldmpMissed 2 + 9 (30:30)
Abbey Clayton Isla BurgoyneSeafieldmpMissed 4+13 (52:06)
Jasmine DonovanEast EndmpMissed no 9 (63:30)
 
 
 
Boys A (60)2.4 km 0 m24 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeComment
1Alistair ElliottBishopmill16:32
2Findlay MacKayBishopmill16:42
3Liam UrwinBishopmill16:50
4James CockburnWest End17:49
5Ryan RobertsonBishopmill17:54
6Sandy StewartSeafield18:15
7Hamish FraserBishopmill18:25
8Ben AbrahamsWest End18:31
9Ben AllanSeafield18:49
10Kaiden ConnellyBishopmill19:13
11Frsaer MacMillanBishopmill19:43
12Charlie SutherlandGreenwards19:53
13Archie McAleneyWest End19:55
14Luca McCullieWest End20:14
15Liam MarshallNew Elgin20:30
16Riley MacBeathWest End20:43
17Joel MacWattBishopmill21:13
18Finlay MullanMosstowie21:20
19Connan KonieczkaBishopmill21:36
20Liam KaneNew Elgin22:17
21Craig MillarMosstowie22:31
22Dylan GowNew Elgin24:37
23Taylor ArmstrongSeafield25:56
24David FrewEast End27:32
25Zak PatersonGreenwards27:33
26Jay ReidMosstowie27:46
27D.J. RoyNew Elgin28:01
27Taylor SinclairGreenwards28:01
29Murray KennellyMosstowie28:05
30Finlay McEachanWest End28:19
31George GriersonMosstowie29:23
32Nathan MorrisonNew Elgin29:38
33Luca ChiappaWest End29:40
34Logan SidebottomGreenwards30:37
35Max DonaldsonMosstowie31:19
36Callum SmithWest End32:16
36Marc HortonSeafield32:16
38Rory ChalmersNew Elgin32:35
39Ruben MiddleSeafield32:40
40Sam McDowellGreenwards32:43
41Alexander MurchieEast End33:25
42Aiden RussellEast End34:01
43Logan MullenNew Elgin34:04
44Jack SimSeafield34:18
45Ryan AndrewsGreenwards37:43
46Aiden ThomsonNew Elgin41:06
 
Aaron SnyderBishopmillmpMissed no 16 (15:11)
Lewis HarveyGreenwardsmpMissed 15+16 (17:41)
Alfie HarperMosstowiempMissed no 2 (18:31)
Lukas VaitekunasGreenwardsmpMissed no 14 (18:51)
Kenzie MeldrumSeafieldmpWrong no 13 (19:37)
Lewis PatersonMosstowiempMissed no 19 (22:03)
Kieran HayllarSeafieldmpWrong no 13 (22:32)
Aidan McKenzieSeafieldmpWrong no 14 (23:44)
Ben YoungNew ElginmpMissed no 18 (23:50)
Munro NewlandsWest EndmpWrong no 20 (25:34)
David AndersonMosstowiempWrong 8+9 (27:01)
Finlay AffleckWest EndmpWrong no 9 (28:55)
Leon GrahamEast EndmpWrong 8+9 (31:29)
George PirieNew ElginmpWrong no 8 (34:09)
 
 
 
Girls A (48)2.4 km 0 m23 C
PlNameClubAge ClassTimeComment
1Anna McEachanWest End15:55
2Beth WhyteBishopmill16:14
3Mia StewartWest End18:21
4Alex WittonBishopmill21:17
5Natalie SayleBishopmill21:24
6Alyssa BurnettBishopmill21:46
7Chloe DalgarnoEast End26:14
8Sarah ForsterWest End26:30
9Nicole FraserWest End26:39
9Kirsten WallachWest End26:39
11Katie PaulGreenwards26:46
12Brooke GibsonEast End27:15
13Jordanna TaylorBishopmill27:20
14Sophie MorrisonMosstowie27:22
15Georgia GentlemanBishopmill27:53
16Kathryn PetrieMosstowie28:11
17Rosie ErringtonBishopmill29:05
18Georgia GrantNew Elgin29:42
19Morgan BrandonGreenwards30:39
20Rosa McKayWest End32:06
21Sadie MerrinWest End34:15
22Hollie McBrideNew Elgin34:23
23Darcey OzerWest End35:18
24Brooke DuncanNew Elgin36:44
25Erin GrantGreenwards36:53
26Holly ThompsonBishopmill37:11
27Kelsi StuartGreenwards37:43
28Alisha CampbellNew Elgin38:23
29Emmie MacGillivrayNew Elgin39:07
30Naomi MorrisonNew Elgin39:34
31Katie MacLeanGreenwards39:45
32Zeynep MutluNew Elgin40:18
33Sam JohnstonEast End40:25
34Quianah FyvieEast End40:45
35Molly JacksonWest End41:19
36Scarlett WhittakerNew Elgin42:34
37Hannah BlandGreenwards49:31
38Darcey TaylorMosstowie49:57
39Rachel GrimsonGreenwards50:46
 
Melissa McKenzieBishopmillmpMissed no 5 (19:03)
Hayley SydenhamWest EndmpMissed no 2 (19:56)
Tiegan MurrayGreenwardsmpMissed no 22 (23:46)
Jaedyn MoreGreenwardsmpMissed no 22 (23:48)
Orla EvansBishopmillmpMissed no 23 (23:52)
Morgan BeagrieGreenwardsmpMissed no 22 (25:19)
Emily WilsonSeafieldmpMissed no 22 (37:36)
Ziah VixamarNew ElginmpMissed 9+23 (38:02)
Katie LawrenceNew ElginmpWrong no 17 (50:52)